2022 Candidates

Todd Young
United States Senate

US House of Representatives—6th District

James Dean Alspach
United States of Representatives-6th District

Greg Pence
United States of Representatives-6th District

Indiana State Senate—District 41

Greg Walker
Indiana State Senate-District 41

Indiana State Representative-District 47

Luke Campbell
Indiana State Representative-District 47

Rob Greene
Indiana State Representative-District 47

Scott Strother
Indiana State Representative-District 47

John Young
Indiana State Representative-District 47

Indiana State Representative- District 57

Melinda Griesemer
Indiana State Representative-District 57

Craig Haggard
Indiana State Representative-District 57

Indiana State Representative- District 58

Michelle Davis
Indiana State Representative-District 58

Indiana State Representative- District 60

Britany Carroll
Indiana State Representative-District 60

Peggy Mayfiled
Indiana State Representative-District 60

Prosecutor

Lance Hamner
Prosecutor

Joe Villanueva
Prosecutor

Sheriff
Prosecutor

Trena McLaughlin
Clerk

Elizabeth Alvey
Auditor

Teresa Petro
Recorder

Mike Watkins
Assessor

County Council

Kevin Walls
County Commissioner District 2

David Bleke
County Council District 1

Pam Burton
County Council District 1

Charlotte Sullivan
County Council District 2

Jon Myers
County Council District 3

Walt Janiec
County Council District 4

John Mallers
County Council District 4

Township Trustees

Ray Walton
Blue River

Neil Trisler
Clark

Lydia Wales
Franklin-Needham-Union

Beth Baird
Hensley

Janet Renner
Nineveh

Jonetta Knight
Nineveh

Bill Hart
Pleasant

Mark Messick
White River

Township Advisory Boards

Blue River
Rodney Howard
John Johnson
Justin Lollar

Clark
Kimberly Harlow
Kelli Seybold
Chuck (Charles) Harlow

Franklin Union Needham
Jeannie Barnett
Tara Payne
Dawn Barr
Justin Griggs

Hensley
Dennis Brownfield
William Meredith
Mary Wilkerson

Nineveh
Jill Jackson
Anthony Giger
Kevin Jackson

Pleasant
John Asher
Thomas Whitaker
Ron MCCoy
George Hall

White River
David Pollard
Dick Huber
Margaret (Peggy) Young